transparent-1980x105.png

BALABANOV’S HOUSE MUSIC DAYS INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL 2019

10-th ANNIVERSARY

 

logo big

Spring Edition

 svetlin rousev w

May 19, 6.30 pm - Balabanov’s House

Spring edition

OPENING CONCERT

SOLO

SVETLIN ROUSSEV – violin

Concertmaster of OSR - L’Orchestre de la Suisse Romande

***

May 20, 6.30 pm - Balabanov’s House

AUTOUR de BACH

VASSI & THOM

VASSILENA SERAFIMOVA – marimba

THOM ENHCO – piano (France)

May 21, 7 pm - City House of Culture „Boris Christov”

MILA GEORGIEVA – violin

Concertmaster of the Stuttgart Radio Simphony Orchestra

GEORGI CHERKIN – piano

SOFIA SOLOISTS Chamber Orchestra

Conductor PLAMEN DZHUROV

* * *

May 31, 6.30 pm

National School of Music and Dance

“Dobrin Petkov” Concert Hall

CONCERT DEDICATED TO CHOPIN with ANI GOGOVA

With the participation of pianists of the

National School of Music and Dance “Dobrin Petkov”

* * *

June 1, 7 pm - Roman Stadium

BIG KIDS’CONCERT VII

“THE WORLD NEEDS OUR SONG”

CHOIR OF THE NATIONAL SCHOOL

OF MUSIC AND DANCE

“DOBRIN PETKOV”

Conductor Nikoleta Eneva

DETSKA KITKA Choir – Plovdiv

Conductor Yana Deliradeva

PLOVDIV BOYS CHOIR

Conductor Milka Toledova

* * *

June 24, 6.30 pm - The Small Basilica

KARL HEINZ SCHUTZ

Solo flute - Wiener Philharmoniker

MARIA PRINZ piano

* * *

June 25, 6.30 pm - Balabanov’s House

ENSEMBLE WIEN

&

KARL-HEINZ SCHUTZ

Solo flute - Wiener Philharmoniker

ALBENA DANAILOVA violin

Concertmaster of Wiener Philharmoniker

RAIMUND LISSY violin

МICHAEL STRASSER viola

JOSEF NIEDERHAMMER – double bass

* * *

26 July, 6.30 pm - Balabanov's House

MUSICAL MAGIC WITH FEMALE NAMES

THEODORA NESTOROVA - soprano

TEODORA ATANASOVA - cello

MARGARITA ILIEVA - piano

* * *

July 27, 6.30 pm - Balabanov’s House

 PORTORIUS QUARTET

(Great Britain)

SOPHIA PRODANOVA violin

NICOLE PETRUS BARRACKS violin

DIOGO RAMOS viola

NATHAN GIORGETTI cello

* * *

July 28, 6.30 pm  - Balabanov’s House

IVANOV CHEN DUO

EUPHONY

A Musical Journey Through The Ages

BOYAN IVANOV clarinet

LYSIANNE CHEN piano


 

logo big

 Autumn Edition

fb event murages 5 w

September 14, 6.30 pm - Balabanov’s House

QUINTETTE MORAGUЀS

(France)

MICHEL MORAGUЀS – flute

DAVID WALTER – hautbois

PASCAL MORAGUЀS – clarinette

PIERRE MORAGUЀS – cor

GIOGIO MANDOLESI basson

***

September 22, 7 pm - Roman stadium

SWING ALL STARS JAZZTET

VENTZISLAV BLAGOEV – trumpet and leader

АLEXANDER КUMANOVguitar, banjo, vocal

АTANAS HADJIEVsaxophone, clarinet, vocal

PAVLIN PAVLOVtrombone, vocal

DIMITAR SIRAKOV – double bass, tuba

STOIL IVANOVdrums

* * *

October 5, 6.30 pm - The Small Basilica

SHIN-YA OHNO – bulgarian bagpipe (Japan)

MILA PAVLOVA – flute

NELI ANDREEVA – vokal

MARGARITA ILIEVA – piano

* * *

October 12, 6.30 pm - Balabanov’s House

 ROMAN PATKOLO – double bass

(Slovakia)

WINNER OF OPUS KLASSIK AWARD

BEST INSTRUMENTALIST OF THE YEAR

MARGARITA ILIEVA – piano

* * *

October 13, 6.30 pm - Balabanov’s House

COLOGNE VIRTUOSOS

„ARCCORDION

ANGELINA ABADJIEVA violin

Concertmaster of WDR Sinfonieorchester

AMREI COLLMER violin

ALAN ARIF viola

ALEXANDER PANKOV accordion

* * *

October 16, 7 pm

Cinema City – Mall Plovdiv

„THE METROPOLITAN OPERA LIVE FROM NEW YORK“

AIDA

by GIUSEPPE VERDI

Starring

ANNA NETREBKO & ANITA RACHVELISHVILI

* * *

October 25, 6.30 pm - The Small Basilica

ROYAL CONCERTGEBOUW ORCHESTRA

BRASS QUINTET

MIROSLAV PETKOV – trumpet

OMAR TOMASONI – trumpet

BART CLAESSENS – trombone

LAURENS WOUDENBERGfrench horn

PERRY HOOGENDIJK – tuba

* * *

November 21, 6.30 pm - The Small Basilica

 THE WORLD FAMOUS SOPRANO KRASSIMIRA STOYANOVA presents

Concerts of young opera singers in “Balabanov’s House Music Days”

STEFANI KRASTEVA – soprano

EMIL PAVLOV – tenor

BOZHIDAR NOEV – piano

* * *

 November 24, 7 pm - City House of Culture „Boris Christov”

STAR DUO

SVETLIN ROUSSEV violin

 EVGENI BOZHANOV – piano

 

 

 

 

 

©2019 MusicArtissimo Foundation. All Rights Reserved! Web Agency - Kaya Pro Ltd.

Търси